Author

Martin Bilodeau

Observed names: Bilodeau M., Bilodeau, Martin, M Bilodeau, M. Bilodeau, M. Bilodeau Phda B C, Martin Bilodeau Martin
ORCID: 0000-0002-8464-8837
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-8464-8837
OpenAlex ID: A5000213032
2000 · Douglass H. Laidlaw, Martin Bilodeau, et al. · Muscle & Nerve · 427
2002 · M. Bilodeau, S. Schindler-Ivens, et al. · Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology · 249
2013 · Rubens A. da Silva, Martin Bilodeau, et al. · Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology · 133
1997 · Martin Bilodeau, Marco Cincera, et al. · Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology · 132
2014 · Daniel McEwen, Anne Taillon-Hobson, et al. · Stroke · 121
2001 · Martin Bilodeau, Tara K. Henderson, et al. · Journal of Applied Physiology · 112
2001 · Martin Bilodeau, Matthew D. Erb, et al. · Muscle & Nerve · 111
1990 · Martin Bilodeau, A. Bertrand Arsenault, et al. · European Journal of Applied Physiology · 110
2010 · Etienne J. Bisson, Daniel McEwen, et al. · Gait & Posture · 107
2000 · Martin Bilodeau, Douglas A. Keen, et al. · Muscle & Nerve · 99
2021 · Paulo R Carvalho do Nascimento, Martin Bilodeau, et al. · Age and Ageing · 89
2009 · Amaya Arcelus, Christophe L. Herry, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Engineering · 83
2002 · N. A. Riley, M. Bilodeau · Disability and Rehabilitation · 73
1991 · Martin Bilodeau, A. Bertrand Arsenault, et al. · European Journal of Applied Physiology · 71
2010 · Christian Larivière, Martin Bilodeau, et al. · Spine · 69
2012 · Anthony Remaud, Sébastien Boyas, et al. · Journal of Motor Behavior · 65
2014 · Daniel McEwen, Anne Taillon-Hobson, et al. · The Journal of Rehabilitation Research and Development · 61
2018 · Paulo R.C. do Nascimento, Leonardo O.P. Costa, et al. · Physiotherapy · 59
2013 · Rodolfo B. Parreira, César F. Amorim, et al. · European Journal of Applied Physiology · 52
2011 · Amaya Arcelus, Idana Veledar, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement · 52
Works count: 138
Citation count: 3,942
H-index: 36
I10-index: 73
Year
Topic
Type