Author

Barrington Walker

Observed name: Walker, Barrington
ORCID: 0000-0002-0536-0326
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-0536-0326
OpenAlex ID: A5000479869
2010 · Barrington Walker · Project Muse (Johns Hopkins University) · 42
2010 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 23
2006 · Barrington Walker, Ross Lambertson · International Journal Canada s Journal of Global Policy Analysis · 18
2012 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 10
2012 · Barrington Walker · Project Muse (Johns Hopkins University) · 6
2012 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 4
2011 · Barrington Walker · African American Review · 4
1997 · Barrington Walker · Left History An Interdisciplinary Journal of Historical Inquiry and Debate · 3
2004 · Barrington Walker · Journal of American Ethnic History · 2
2000 · Barrington Walker · Canadian Review of American Studies · 2
2022 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 1
2015 · Barrington Walker · Canadian Historical Review · 1
2022 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks
2021 · Barrington Walker · Journal of the Canadian Historical Association
2020 · Barrington Walker · The Cambridge Journal of Postcolonial Literary Inquiry
2020 · Barrington Walker · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks
2010 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks
2010 · Barrington Walker · University of Toronto Press eBooks
Works count: 39
Citation count: 122
H-index: 5
I10-index: 4
Year
Topic
Type