Author

Reuven Dukas

2007 · Reuven Dukas · Annual Review of Entomology · 452
2004 · Reuven Dukas · Annual Review of Ecology Evolution and Systematics · 360
2002 · Reuven Dukas · Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B Biological Sciences · 292
2001 · R. Dukas · Behavioral Ecology · 252
1999 · Reuven Dukas · Journal of Theoretical Biology · 244
2004 · Reuven Dukas · Brain Behavior and Evolution · 231
2000 · Reuven Dukas, Elizabeth A. Bernays · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 195
2000 · R. Dukas · Behavioral Ecology · 191
2003 · Reuven Dukas, Douglass H. Morse · Oikos · 186
2001 · Reuven Dukas · Ecology Letters · 179
1993 · Reuven Dukas, Stephen Ellner · Ecology · 153
2009 · Sachin Sarin, Reuven Dukas · Proceedings of the Royal Society B Biological Sciences · 150
1994 · Reuven Dukas, P.Kirk Visscher · Animal Behaviour · 148
1991 · Reuven Dukas, Leslie A. Real · Animal Behaviour · 145
2015 · R. Croston, C.L. Branch, et al. · Behavioral Ecology · 142
1997 · P.K. Visscher, R. Dukas · Insectes Sociaux · 141
2009 · Reuven Dukas, John M. Ratcliffe · University of Chicago Press eBooks · 138
2005 · Reuven Dukas · Behavioral Ecology · 137
1995 · KIRK P. VISSCHER, REUVEN DUKAS · Animal Behaviour · 132
2014 · Isvarya Venu, Zachary Durisko, et al. · Journal of Experimental Biology · 114
1993 · Reuven Dukas, Leslie A. Real · Oecologia · 110
2004 · R. Dukas · Behavioral Ecology · 103
Works count: 222
Citation count: 7,714
H-index: 48
I10-index: 98
Year
Topic
Type