Author

Anton Miglo

Observed names: A. Miglo, ANTON MIGLO, Anton Miglo Y, Miglo, Anton
ORCID: 0000-0002-9237-5293
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-9237-5293
OpenAlex ID: A5000883877
2018 · Anton Miglo, Victor Miglo · Small Business Economics · 78
2016 · Anton Miglo · Springer eBooks · 35
2021 · Anton Miglo · Journal of risk and financial management · 32
2020 · Anton Miglo · Journal of risk and financial management · 31
2022 · Anton Miglo · Journal of risk and financial management · 30
2020 · Anton Miglo · Small Business Economics · 21
2006 · Anton Miglo · The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance · 20
2020 · Anton Miglo · Journal of risk and financial management · 18
2010 · Anton Miglo · Journal of Business & Economics Research (JBER) · 16
2021 · Anton Miglo · Contributions to finance and accounting · 11
2016 · Anton Miglo · Springer eBooks · 11
2014 · Anton Miglo, Zhenting Lee, et al. · Journal of Internet Commerce · 11
2010 · Anton Miglo · Journal of Economics and Business · 10
2018 · Anton Miglo · Administrative Sciences · 9
2005 · Anton Miglo, Nikolay A. Zenkevich · BCU Open Access Repository (Birmingham City University) · 8
2024 · Anton Miglo · Journal of Economic Studies · 7
2007 · Anton Miglo · SSRN Electronic Journal · 6
2023 · Anton Miglo · SSRN Electronic Journal · 5
2018 · Anton Miglo · SSRN Electronic Journal · 5
Works count: 118
Citation count: 561
H-index: 13
I10-index: 18
Year
Topic
Type