Author

Nicole St-Onge

Observed names: N. St-Onge, NICOLE ST-ONGE, Nicole J. M. St.-Onge, Nicole J.M. St-Onge, Nicole St-onge, St-Onge, Nicole, St-Onge, Nicole 1958-
Observed institution: University of Ottawa
OpenAlex ID: A5000978622
2013 · Brenda Macdougall, Nicole St-Onge · Manitoba History · 19
2012 · Carolyn Podruchny, Nicole St-Onge · YorkSpace (York University) · 5
1985 · Nicole J.M. St-Onge · Studies in Political Economy · 4
2021 · NICOLE ST-ONGE, BRENDA MACDOUGALL · 2
2020 · Nicole St-Onge, André LaRose · Revue d histoire de l Amérique française · 2
2016 · Jean-François Bélisle, Nicole St-Onge · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 1
2015 · Nicole St-Onge, Yves Frenette · Francophonies d Amérique · 1
2001 · Keshen, Jeff, St-Onge, Nicole · University of Ottawa Press eBooks · 1
1993 · Nicole St-Onge · Revue d histoire de l Amérique française · 1
1984 · Nicole St-Onge · Oral History Forum d'histoire orale · 1
1983 · Nicole St-Onge · Mspace (University of Manitoba) · 1
2026 · Nicole St-Onge, Émilie Pigeon · Rabaska Revue d ethnologie de l Amérique française
2025 · Nicole St-Onge, Émilie Pigeon · Rabaska Revue d ethnologie de l Amérique française
2017 · Nicole St-Onge · Michigan Historical Review
2012 · N. St-Onge, K. M. Labelle · Journal of American History
2001 · Jeff Keshen, Nicole St-Onge · Medical Entomology and Zoology
2000 · Nicole St-Onge · Oral History Forum d'histoire orale
Works count: 32
Citation count: 57
H-index: 4
I10-index: 1
Year
Topic
Type