Author

Sonja Stanković

Observed names: Sonja S. Stanković, Sonja Stankovic, Stanković, Sonja
ORCID: 0000-0003-0745-5422
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-0745-5422
OpenAlex ID: A5003230301
2011 · Sonja Stanković, Matthias D'hooghe, et al. · Chemical Society Reviews · 462
2007 · Ivan Gutman, Sonja Stanković, et al. · Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling · 35
2007 · Ivan Gutman, Sonja Stanković · Macedonian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering · 34
2012 · Sonja Stanković, Hannelore Goossens, et al. · The Journal of Organic Chemistry · 28
2010 · Sonja Stanković, Matthias D'hooghe, et al. · Organic & Biomolecular Chemistry · 22
2011 · Sonja Stanković, Matthias D’hooghe, et al. · Tetrahedron Letters · 16
2009 · Robert Ponec, Stijn Fias, et al. · Collection of Czechoslovak Chemical Communications · 16
2011 · Sonja Stanković, Matthias D’hooghe, et al. · Tetrahedron Letters · 12
2008 · Ivan Gutman, Sonja Stanković · Monatshefte für Chemie - Chemical Monthly · 11
2005 · Ivan Gutman, Sabina Gojak, et al. · Journal of Molecular Structure THEOCHEM · 11
2008 · Alexandru T. Balaban, Ivan Gutman, et al. · Polycyclic aromatic compounds · 7
2006 · Sabina Gojak, Slavko Radenković, et al. · Polycyclic aromatic compounds · 5
2023 · Maja Nujkic, Zaklina Tasic, et al. · Acta periodica technologica · 4
2008 · Sonja Stankovic, Jelena Djurdjevic, et al. · Journal of the Serbian Chemical Society · 4
2005 · Ivan Gutman, Boris Furtula, et al. · Journal of the Serbian Chemical Society · 4
2010 · Sonja Stanković, Svetlana Marković, et al. · Journal of Molecular Modeling · 3
2007 · Ivan Gutman, Sonja Stanković · Polycyclic aromatic compounds · 3
2008 · Svetlana Marković, Sonja Stanković, et al. · Monatshefte für Chemie - Chemical Monthly · 2
2012 · Sonja Stankovic, Matthias D'hooghe, et al. · ChemInform · 1
Works count: 43
Citation count: 841
H-index: 11
I10-index: 13
Year
Topic
Type