Author

Ondřej Kvítek

Observed names: Kvitek, Ondrej, Kvítek, O., Kvítek, Ondřej, O Kvitek, O. Kvitek, O. Kvítek, Ondrej Kvitek
ORCID: 0000-0003-4857-3097
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-4857-3097
OpenAlex ID: A5003367795
2012 · Jakub Siegel, Ondřej Kvítek, et al. · Materials Letters · 112
2013 · Ondřej Kvítek, Jakub Siegel, et al. · Journal of Nanomaterials · 106
2010 · V. Švorčík, O. Kvítek, et al. · Applied Physics A · 63
2011 · Václav Švorčík, Zdeňka Kolská, et al. · Nanoscale Research Letters · 38
2015 · A. Reznickova, Z. Novotna, et al. · Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology · 30
2014 · Zdenka Novotna, Alena Reznickova, et al. · Applied Surface Science · 17
2011 · J. Siegel, O. Kvítek, et al. · Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section B Beam Interactions with Materials and Atoms · 17
2017 · Katerina Kolarova, Daniel Samec, et al. · Japanese Journal of Applied Physics · 16
2013 · J. Siegel, O. Kvítek, et al. · Vacuum · 16
2011 · V. Švorčík, O. Kvítek, et al. · Vacuum · 11
2022 · Alena Reznickova, Petr Sajdl, et al. · Materials Today Communications · 10
2016 · Ondřej Kvítek, Dominik Fajstavr, et al. · Thin Solid Films · 10
2014 · Ondřej Kvítek, Robin Hendrych, et al. · Journal of Chemistry · 10
2012 · Ondřej Kvítek, Marek Bot, et al. · Applied Surface Science · 10
2018 · O. Kvitek, A. Reznickova, et al. · European Polymer Journal · 9
2024 · Lubica Staňková, Anna Kutová, et al. · Carbohydrate Polymer Technologies and Applications · 6
2012 · Jakub Siegel, Ondrej Kvitek, et al. · InTech eBooks · 6
2019 · Ondřej Kvítek, Zuzana Smejkalová, et al. · Vacuum · 5
2017 · Alena Reznickova, Ondrej Kvitek, et al. · Japanese Journal of Applied Physics · 5
2017 · Alena Reznickova, Martin Orendac, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry C · 4
Works count: 49
Citation count: 587
H-index: 11
I10-index: 16
Year
Topic
Type