Author

Miron Kumar Bhowmik

Observed names: Bhowmik Miron, Bhowmik, Miron Kumar, Kumar Bhowmik, Miron, Miron Bhowmik, Miron K. Bhowmik
Observed institution: Education University of Hong Kong
ORCID: 0000-0003-4585-781X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-4585-781X
OpenAlex ID: A5008219958
2018 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Rebecca Y. M. Cheung, et al. · American Journal of Orthopsychiatry · 47
2017 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy, et al. · Race Ethnicity and Education · 47
2016 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J Kennedy · Education in the Asia-Pacific region · 40
2016 · Don Passey, Thérèse Laferrière, et al. · Lancaster EPrints (Lancaster University) · 20
2016 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy · Asia Pacific Journal of Education · 20
2019 · Rebecca Y. M. Cheung, Miron Kumar Bhowmik, et al. · Journal of Counseling Psychology · 19
2012 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy · Hong Kong Education Bibliographic Database · 17
2018 · Cher Ping Lim, Victoria L. Tinio, et al. · Routledge eBooks · 16
2023 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Allan Walker, et al. · Multicultural Education Review · 12
2021 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik · Curriculum Perspectives · 12
2022 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Aaron Hin-Tat Chan, et al. · Multicultural Education Review · 10
2021 · Rebecca Y.M. Cheung, Da Jiang, et al. · International Journal of Intercultural Relations · 9
2023 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy, et al. · Journal of Asian and African Studies · 5
2022 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy, et al. · Asian Ethnicity · 5
2022 · Miron Bhowmik, Jan Gube · Routledge eBooks · 5
2022 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik, Kerry J. Kennedy · Cambridge Journal of Education · 5
2025 · Miron Bhowmik, Sohana Wadud Ahmad · Journal of Ethnic and Cultural Studies · 3
2024 · Jan Gube, Ngok Cheng Chan, et al. · Routledge eBooks · 3
2017 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik · Educational Review · 3
2014 · Miron Kumar Bhowmik · International journal of comparative education and development · 3
Works count: 78
Citation count: 356
H-index: 11
I10-index: 12
Year
Topic
Type