Author

Alia Weston

Observed name: Weston, Alia
ORCID: 0000-0002-4438-8006
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-4438-8006
OpenAlex ID: A5010101663
2012 · J Miguel Imas, Nick Wilson, et al. · Organization · 136
2011 · J. Miguel Imas, Alia Weston · Organization · 61
2018 · Barbara Simpson, Rory Tracey, et al. · Management Learning · 30
2018 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas · SAGE Publications Ltd eBooks · 19
2019 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas, et al. · LA Referencia (Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas) · 11
2020 · Barbara Simpson, Rory Tracey, et al. · Oxford University Press eBooks · 9
2018 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas · Springer eBooks · 6
2015 · Pratima Sambajee, Alia Weston · Academy of Management Proceedings · 5
2017 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas · Routledge eBooks · 4
2016 · Miguel Imas, Alia Weston · Intellect Books · 4
2020 · Alia Weston, Zev Farber · Palgrave studies in business, arts and humanities · 2
2021 · Alia Weston · Art Design & Communication in Higher Education · 1
2019 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas, et al. · Psicoperspectivas Individuo y Sociedad · 1
2018 · Weston, Alia, Diamond, Sara, et al. · OCAD University Open Research Repository (OCAD University) · 1
2015 · Barbara Simpson, Rory Tracey, et al. · Academy of Management Proceedings · 1
2019 · Alia Weston, J. Miguel Imas, et al. · Research Repository (Kingston University London)
2016 · Weston, Alia, Tranum, Sarah · OCAD University Open Research Repository (OCAD University)
2016 · J. Miguel Imas, Alia Weston · Research Repository (Kingston University London)
2012 · Weston, Alia · Research Repository (Kingston University London)
2008 · Alia Weston
Works count: 26
Citation count: 299
H-index: 7
I10-index: 5
Year
Topic
Type