Author

Saul F. Morales-Valero

2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Carlo Bortolotti, et al. · Neurosurgical FOCUS · 75
2014 · W. Brinjikji, S. F. Morales-Valero, et al. · American Journal of Neuroradiology · 55
2015 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Elena Serchi, et al. · Neurosurgical FOCUS · 50
2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Jamie J. Van Gompel, et al. · Neurosurgical FOCUS · 38
2023 · Alper Dincer, Saul F. Morales-Valero, et al. · Journal of Neuro-Oncology · 27
2014 · Gabriele Ronchetti, Saul F. Morales-Valero, et al. · Neurocritical Care · 26
2023 · Hanya M. Qureshi, Joanna K. Tabor, et al. · Journal of Neuro-Oncology · 19
2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Giuseppe Lanzino · Neurosurgical FOCUS · 14
2024 · Joanna K. Tabor, Alper Dincer, et al. · Journal of neurosurgery · 8
2023 · Joanna K. Tabor, Joseph O’Brien, et al. · Journal of neurosurgery · 7
2023 · Joanna K. Tabor, Haoyi Lei, et al. · Journal of Neurosurgery Case Lessons · 4
2014 · Giuseppe Lanzino, Saul F. Morales-Valero, et al. · Neurosurgical FOCUS · 4
2017 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Waleed Brinjikji, et al. · Journal of Neurosurgical Sciences · 3
2014 · Carlo Bortolotti, Saul F. Morales-Valero, et al. · Contemporary Neurosurgery · 2
2023 · Christopher S. Hong, Neelan J. Marianayagam, et al. · Journal of Neurosurgery Case Lessons · 1
2016 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Shanna Fang, et al. · Neurovascular Imaging · 1
2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Giorgio Palandri, et al. · Contemporary Neurosurgery · 1
2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Stylianos K. Rammos, et al. · Contemporary Neurosurgery · 1
2014 · Saul F. Morales-Valero, Shanna Fang, et al. · Neurovascular Imaging · 1
Works count: 40
Citation count: 408
H-index: 11
I10-index: 11
Year
Topic
Type