Author

Florentina Halimi

Observed name: Halimi, Florentina
ORCID: 0000-0002-5966-830X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-5966-830X
OpenAlex ID: A5017888108
2020 · Florentina Halimi, Iqbal AlShammari, et al. · Journal of Applied Research in Higher Education · 130
2022 · Jean-Marc Dewaele, Kazuya Saito, et al. · Applied Linguistics · 118
2019 · Iqbal AlShammari, Florentina Halimi, et al. · International Journal of Servant-Leadership · 13
2020 · Florentina Halimi, Cathy E. Daniel, et al. · English Language Teaching · 10
2020 · Iqbal Al Shammari, Janet Testerman, et al. · Journal of Educational and Social Research · 9
2018 · Cathy E. Daniel, Florentina Halimi, et al. · ˜The œreading matrix · 7
2019 · Florentina Halimi, Cathy E. Daniel, et al. · ˜The œJournal of classroom interaction · 3
2022 · Florentina Halimi, Rina Halimi · Journal of Educational and Social Research · 2
2024 · Florentina Halimi, Marta Tryzna, et al. · Frontiers in Psychology · 1
2017 · Florentina Halimi · Contemporary Educational Researches Journal · 1
2020 · Iqbal A. AlShammari, Florentina Halimi · ˜The œJournal of classroom interaction
2016 · Cathy E. Daniel, Florentina Halimi · Electronic International Interdisciplinary Conference/Proceedings in Electronic International Interdisciplinary Conference
2011 · Halimi, Florentina · University of Vienna
Works count: 14
Citation count: 413
H-index: 7
I10-index: 5
Year
Topic
Type