Author

Sylvia Fuller

Observed names: Fuller, Sylvia, SYLVIA FULLER
ORCID: 0000-0003-2582-122X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-2582-122X
OpenAlex ID: A5019504123
2020 · Yue Qian, Sylvia Fuller · Canadian Public Policy · 203
2008 · Sylvia Fuller · American Sociological Review · 182
2014 · Sylvia Fuller, Natasha Stecy-Hildebrandt · Social Science Research · 82
2012 · Sylvia Fuller, Todd F. Martin · International Migration Review · 82
2008 · Sylvia Fuller, Paul Kershaw, et al. · Citizenship Studies · 67
2010 · Jane Pulkingham, Sylvia Fuller, et al. · Critical Social Policy · 63
2018 · Sylvia Fuller, Lynn Prince Cooke · Work Employment and Society · 62
2010 · Sylvia Fuller · Research in Social Stratification and Mobility · 39
2003 · Sylvia Fuller · Sociological Forum · 35
2018 · Lynn Prince Cooke, Sylvia Fuller · Journal of Marriage and the Family · 31
2020 · C. Elizabeth Hirsh, Christina Treleaven, et al. · Gender & Society · 28
2021 · Sylvia Fuller, Yue Qian · Social Forces · 25
2014 · Sylvia Fuller, Natasha Stecy‐Hildebrandt · Canadian Review of Sociology/Revue canadienne de sociologie · 22
2018 · Natasha Stecy-Hildebrandt, Sylvia Fuller, et al. · Work Employment and Society · 19
2023 · Anna Kurowska, Ilyar Heydari Barardehi, et al. · Scientific Data · 17
2023 · Sylvia Fuller, Young-Mi Kim · Work and Occupations · 15
2023 · Sophie Mathieu, Diane‐Gabrielle Tremblay, et al. · Canadian Review of Sociology/Revue canadienne de sociologie · 9
Works count: 63
Citation count: 1,652
H-index: 20
I10-index: 24
Year
Topic
Type