Author

CA Ibeneme

Observed names: C A Ibeneme, ChikaodiliA Ibeneme, Ibeneme CA
OpenAlex ID: A5020516889
2014 · CA Ibeneme, T Oguonu, et al. · Nigerian Journal of Clinical Practice · 29
2013 · BU Ezeonwu, CA Ibeneme, et al. · Annals of Medical and Health Sciences Research · 11
2014 · CA Ibeneme, T Oguonu, et al. · Nigerian Journal of Paediatrics · 9
2014 · NC Okoronkwo, CA Ibeneme, et al. · African Journal of Paediatrics · 5
2010 · B N Tagbo, C A Ibeneme, et al. · DOAJ (DOAJ: Directory of Open Access Journals) · 5
2019 · ChikaodiliA Ibeneme, EzinwaO Ezuruike, et al. · International Journal of Medicine and Health Development · 4
2015 · C A Ibeneme, N Okoronkwo, et al. · DOAJ (DOAJ: Directory of Open Access Journals) · 4
2022 · O Ewurum, CA Ibeneme, et al. · Nigerian Journal of Clinical Practice · 3
2018 · CA Ibeneme, IF Ogbonna, et al. · International Journal of Medicine and Health Development · 3
2017 · CA Ibeneme, E F Onuh, et al. · African Journal of Paediatrics · 2
Works count: 13
Citation count: 77
H-index: 5
I10-index: 2
Year
Topic
Type