Author

Peter Mackie

Observed names: MacKie, Peter, MacKie, Peter Kelso, Mackie, Peter, P. K. Mackie, Peter K. Mackie, Peter Mackie (12032276)
Institution: Cardiff University
ORCID: 0000-0003-1494-0864
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-1494-0864
OpenAlex ID: A5022335647
2014 · David Clapham, Peter Mackie, et al. · Environment and Planning A Economy and Space · 198
2009 · Rosemary D.F. Bromley, Peter K. Mackie · Urban Studies · 131
2016 · Peter K. Mackie · International Journal of Housing Policy · 89
2009 · R. D.F. Bromley, P. K. Mackie · Children s Geographies · 62
2021 · Ciara Keenan, Sarah Miller, et al. · Campbell Systematic Reviews · 36
2014 · Peter K. Mackie, Rosemary D.F. Bromley, et al. · International Journal of Urban and Regional Research · 36
2012 · David Clapham, Kelly Buckley, et al. · Research Output (Edinburgh Napier University) · 32
2017 · Peter Mackie, Ian Thomas, et al. · ORCA Online Research @Cardiff (Cardiff University) · 31
2019 · Ademola O. Omoegun, Peter Mackie, et al. · International Development Planning Review · 28
2017 · Peter Mackie, Sarah Johnsen, et al. · 26
2021 · Suzanne Fitzpatrick, Peter Mackie, et al. · International Journal on Homelessness · 22
2010 · David Clapham, Kelly Buckley, et al. · 20
2017 · Peter Mackie, Alison Brown, et al. · Environment and Urbanization · 17
2019 · Peter Mackie, Sarah Johnsen, et al. · ORCA Online Research @Cardiff (Cardiff University) · 16
2022 · Edith England, Ian Thomas, et al. · Housing Studies · 13
2018 · Alison Brown, Peter Mackie, et al. · OpenDocs (Institute of Development Studies) · 13
2012 · Katherine H. Shelton, Peter Mackie, et al. · Housing Policy Debate · 13
2023 · Alison Brown, Bhaskar Chakrabarti, et al. · Forum for Development Studies · 12
2014 · Peter Mackie · ORCA Online Research @Cardiff (Cardiff University) · 12
2008 · Rosemary Bromley, Peter Mackie · International Development Planning Review · 11
2021 · Ian Thomas, Peter Mackie · International Journal for Population Data Science · 10
2021 · Hannah Browne Gott, Peter K. Mackie, et al. · Housing Studies · 10
Works count: 94
Citation count: 1,029
H-index: 16
I10-index: 24
Year
Topic
Type