Author

Lennart Raudsepp

Observed names: L Raudsepp, LENNART RAUDSEPP, Raudsepp, Lennart
Institution: University of Tartu
Observed institution: University of Tartu
ORCID: 0000-0002-8765-9419
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-8765-9419
OpenAlex ID: A5022645872
2019 · Hanna Kalajas-Tilga, Andre Koka, et al. · Journal of sport and health science/Journal of Sport and Health Science · 213
2012 · Magnus Lindwall, Vassilis Barkoukis, et al. · Journal of Personality Assessment · 211
2019 · Lennart Raudsepp, Kristjan Kais · Preventive Medicine Reports · 113
2000 · Lennart Raudsepp, Roomet Viira · Pediatric Exercise Science · 101
2002 · Lennart Raudsepp, Raino Liblik · Perceptual and Motor Skills · 78
2000 · Lennart Raudsepp, Roomet Viira · Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy · 59
2011 · Inga Neissaar, Lennart Raudsepp · Pediatric Exercise Science · 42
2021 · Hanna Kalajas-Tilga, Vello Hein, et al. · Psychology and Health · 38
2019 · Andre Koka, Henri Tilga, et al. · International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health · 38
2008 · Lennart Raudsepp, Inga Neissaar, et al. · Pediatric Exercise Science · 38
2004 · Kristjan Kais, Lennart Raudsepp · Perceptual and Motor Skills · 37
2011 · Alar Rikberg, Lennart Raudsepp · Pediatric Exercise Science · 36
2012 · Merike Kull, Mare Ainsaar, et al. · Health Care For Women International · 31
2008 · Lennart Raudsepp, Roomet Viira · Acta Paediatrica · 28
Works count: 85
Citation count: 2,274
H-index: 26
I10-index: 50
Year
Topic
Type