Author

Colleen Varcoe

2009 · Bernadette Pauly, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · Nursing Ethics · 401
2016 · Annette J. Browne, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · BMC Health Services Research · 351
2010 · Olena Hankivsky, Colleen Reid, et al. · International Journal for Equity in Health · 345
2012 · Annette J Browne, Colleen M Varcoe, et al. · International Journal for Equity in Health · 302
2012 · Bernadette M. Pauly, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · HEC Forum · 268
2005 · Annette J Browne, Victoria L Smye, et al. · PubMed · 227
2009 · Annette J. Browne, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · Nursing Philosophy · 220
2022 · Kelly Scott-Storey, Sue O’Donnell, et al. · Trauma Violence & Abuse · 216
2010 · Souraya Sidani, Sepali Guruge, et al. · Research in Nursing & Health · 206
2019 · Kenneth D. Craig, Cindy Holmes, et al. · Pain · 204
2008 · Judith Wuest, Marilyn Merritt-Gray, et al. · Journal of Pain · 176
2004 · Colleen Varcoe, Gweneth Doane, et al. · Journal of Advanced Nursing · 174
2012 · Colleen Varcoe, Bernadette Pauly, et al. · HEC Forum · 161
2012 · Colleen Varcoe, Bernie Pauly, et al. · Nursing Ethics · 160
2010 · Vicky Bungay, Joy L. Johnson, et al. · International Journal of Drug Policy · 154
2018 · Annette J. Browne, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · International Journal for Equity in Health · 152
2015 · Annette J. Browne, Colleen Varcoe, et al. · International Journal for Equity in Health · 152
2006 · Annette J Browne, Colleen Varcoe · Contemporary Nurse · 151
2007 · Gweneth Hartrick Doane, Colleen Varcoe · Advances in Nursing Science · 147
2003 · Janice McCormick, Patricia Rodney, et al. · Qualitative Health Research · 127
2004 · Gweneth Hartrick Doane, Colleen Varcoe · Andalas University Repository (Andalas University) · 126
Works count: 240
Citation count: 9,612
H-index: 52
I10-index: 123
Year
Topic
Type