Author

Richard Blundel

Observed names: Blundel, Richard, Blundel, Richard K., Dr. Richard Blundel, RICHARD K. BLUNDEL, Richard K. Blundel, Richard Blundel (17199478), Richard K Blundel, Richard K. Blundel, Richard Kenneth Blundel
ORCID: 0000-0002-5000-3117
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-5000-3117
OpenAlex ID: A5031607664
2010 · Richard Blundel · Business History · 92
2017 · Aqueel Imtiaz Wahga, Richard Blundel, et al. · International Journal of Entrepreneurial Behaviour & Research · 86
2002 · Richard Blundel · Entrepreneurship and Regional Development · 77
2018 · Anja Schaefer, Sarah Williams, et al. · Business & Society · 73
2014 · Richard K. Blundel, Fergus Lyon · Journal of Social Entrepreneurship · 63
2013 · Richard Blundel, Adrian Monaghan, et al. · Business Ethics A European Review · 63
2007 · Richard Blundel · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks · 58
2014 · Jean Clarke, Robin Holt, et al. · Entrepreneurship and Regional Development · 50
2013 · Bernard Acquah Obeng, Richard K. Blundel · Journal of Small Business Management · 49
2001 · Richard K. Blundel, Martin Hingley · Journal of Small Business and Enterprise Development · 40
2023 · Sam Hampton, Richard Blundel, et al. · Global Environmental Change · 36
2004 · Richard Blundel, Kate Ippolito, et al. · Financial Times Prentice Hall eBooks · 36
2011 · Richard Blundel, Nigel Lockett · Lancaster EPrints (Lancaster University) · 33
2022 · Sam Hampton, Richard Blundel, et al. · Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management · 23
2005 · Richard Blundel, Michael Thatcher · Entrepreneurship and Regional Development · 20
2007 · Peter Clark, Richard Blundel · Management & Organizational History · 19
2010 · Richard K. Blundel, Laura J. Spence, et al. · ˜The œInternational Society of Business, Economics, and Ethics book series · 15
2021 · Richard Blundel, Sam Hampton · Open Research Online - ORO (The Open University) · 14
2018 · Aqueel I. Wahga, Richard K. Blundel, et al. · Edward Elgar Publishing eBooks · 11
Works count: 162
Citation count: 1,111
H-index: 19
I10-index: 25
Year
Topic
Type