Author

Gashtasb Mardani

Observed names: G. Mardani, Gashtasb Mardani; Phd, Mardani Gashtasb
ORCID: 0000-0003-0312-4634
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-0312-4634
OpenAlex ID: A5031692547
2005 · R. Nabizadeh, A. Mahvi, et al. · International Journal of Environmental Science and Technology · 35
2015 · Payam Ghasemi-Dehkordi, Mehdi Allahbakhshian-Farsani, et al. · Journal of Cell Communication and Signaling · 34
2022 · Mohsen Safaei, Pegah Khosravian, et al. · Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology · 26
2005 · AH Mahvi, Gashtasb Mardani · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 25
2013 · R. Sharafati-, G. Mardani, et al. · Pakistan Journal of Biological Sciences · 22
2017 · Gashtasb Mardani, Amir Hossein Mahvi, et al. · Jundishapur Journal of Natural Pharmaceutical Products · 21
2021 · Mahdiyeh Alikhani Faradonbeh, Gashtasb Mardani, et al. · Scientifica · 8
2020 · Maryam Ahankoub, Gashtasb Mardani, et al. · Recent Patents on Biotechnology · 8
2015 · Amirhossein Mahvi, Gashtasb Mardani, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences India Section B Biological Sciences · 8
2022 · Gashtasb Mardani, Maryam Ahankoub, et al. · Bioremediation Journal · 7
2016 · Mohammad Rahimi‐Madiseh, Mostafa Gholami-Arjenaki, et al. · Der pharma chemica · 5
2021 · Gashtasb Mardani, Mahdiyeh Alikhani Faradonbeh, et al. · Arabian Journal of Geosciences · 4
2021 · Maryam Heidari, Mehraban Sadeghi, et al. · Soil and Sediment Contamination An International Journal · 3
2020 · Monirah Ataee, Abdolmajid Fadaei, et al. · International Journal of Chemical Engineering · 3
2014 · Mahdi Khozaei, Fatemeh Ghorbani, et al. · Journal of Herbmed Pharmacology · 3
2009 · M. Sadeghi, M. Arbabi, et al. · American Journal of Environmental Sciences · 2
2019 · Ghazal Ataabadi, Najmeh Shahinfar, et al. · Journal of Pharmaceutical Negative Results · 1
2015 · Elham Moradi, Esfandiar Heidarian, et al. · Majallah-i dānishgāh-i ̒ulūm-i pizishkī-i Māzandarān/Journal of Mazandaran University of Medical Sciences · 1
Works count: 35
Citation count: 333
H-index: 10
I10-index: 10
Year
Topic
Type