Author

Swastik Kopparty

2003 · S. Kopparty, S.V. Krishnamurthy, et al. · IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (GLOBECOM) · 169
2011 · Swastik Kopparty, Shubhangi Saraf, et al. · ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing (STOC) · 134
2013 · Alan Guo, Swastik Kopparty, et al. · Conference on Innovations in Theoretical Computer Science · 89
2009 · Zeev Dvir, Swastik Kopparty, et al. · Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science · 85
2010 · Arnab Bhattacharyya, Swastik Kopparty, et al. · Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science · 80
2005 · Swastik Kopparty, Chinya V. Ravishankar · Information Processing Letters · 76
2015 · Swastik Kopparty · Theory of Computing · 74
2013 · Zeev Dvir, Swastik Kopparty, et al. · SIAM Journal on Computing · 65
2020 · Eli Ben-Sasson, Dan Carmon, et al. · Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science · 58
2017 · Swastik Kopparty, Or Meir, et al. · Journal of the ACM · 55
2009 · Eli Ben-Sasson, Swastik Kopparty · SIAM Journal on Computing · 53
2017 · Parikshit Gopalan, Guangda Hu, et al. · ACM-SIAM Symposium on Discrete Algorithms (SODA) · 51
2010 · E. Ben-Sasson, S. Kopparty, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Information Theory · 50
2014 · Venkatesan Guruswami, Swastik Kopparty · COMBINATORICA · 47
2011 · Venkatesan Guruswami, Johan Hastad, et al. · IEEE Transactions on Information Theory · 46
2006 · M. Vutukuru, P. Valiant, et al. · 44
2004 · Sandeep Gupta, Swastik Kopparty, et al. · ACM SIGMOD-SIGACT-SIGART Symposium on Principles of Database Systems (PODS) · 36
2010 · Swastik Kopparty, Shubhangi Saraf · SIAM Journal on Computing · 32
2009 · Swastik Kopparty, Shubhangi Saraf · Lecture notes in computer science · 32
2018 · Swastik Kopparty, Noga Ron-Zewi, et al. · Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science · 31
2011 · Swastik Kopparty, Benjamin Rossman · European Journal of Combinatorics · 30
2019 · Ben-Sasson, Eli, Goldberg, Lior, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 25
2010 · Venkatesan Guruswami, Johan Hastad, et al. · ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing (STOC) · 23
2007 · Swastik Kopparty, K.P.S. Bhaskara Rao · Linear Algebra and its Applications · 23
2016 · Swastik Kopparty, Or Meir, et al. · ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing (STOC) · 22
Works count: 124
Citation count: 1,958
H-index: 23
I10-index: 51
Year
Topic
Type