Author

Maureen Kendrick

Observed names: Kendrick, Maureen, Kendrick, Maureen Elizabeth., MAUREEN E. KENDRICK, Maureen E. Kendrick, Maureen E. Kendrick
ORCID: 0000-0001-9993-9509
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-9993-9509
OpenAlex ID: A5032018013
2004 · Maureen Kendrick, Roberta Mckay · Journal of Early Childhood Literacy · 176
2015 · Margaret Early, Maureen Kendrick, et al. · TESOL Quarterly · 146
2013 · Doris Maandebo Abiria, Margaret Early, et al. · TESOL Quarterly · 143
2016 · Lauren Johnson, Maureen Kendrick · Journal of Adolescent & Adult Literacy · 68
2002 · Maureen Kendrick, Roberta McKay · Canadian Journal of Education / Revue canadienne de l éducation · 64
2005 · Maureen Kendrick · Journal of Early Childhood Literacy · 52
2008 · Maureen Kendrick, Shelley Jones · eCommons - AKU (Aga Khan University) · 44
2013 · Jennifer Rowsell, Maureen Kendrick · Journal of Adolescent & Adult Literacy · 42
2011 · Harriet Mutonyi, Maureen E. Kendrick · Visual Communication · 35
2016 · Maureen Kendrick · Routledge eBooks · 32
2006 · Maureen Kendrick, Shelley Jones, et al. · English Studies in Africa · 30
2000 · Rauno K. Parrila, J.P. Das, et al. · Journal of Cognitive Education and Psychology · 26
2001 · Roberta McKay, Maureen Kendrick · Language Arts · 25
2022 · Amir Michalovich, Maureen Kendrick, et al. · Journal of Language Identity & Education · 23
2003 · Hillel Goelman, Catherine J. Andersen, et al. · Handbook of Psychology · 21
2013 · Maureen Kendrick, Margaret Early, et al. · Research in the Teaching of English · 20
2012 · Maureen Kendrick, Doris Kakuru · Childhood · 18
2002 · Kathryn Hibbert, Maureen Kendrick · Canadian Journal of Education / Revue canadienne de l éducation · 18
2013 · Samuel Andema, Maureen Kendrick, et al. · Reading & Writing · 17
2012 · Maureen Kendrick, Walter Chemjor, et al. · Language and Education · 17
2001 · Roberta McKay, Maureen Kendrick · Early childhood education · 15
2020 · Margaret Early, Maureen Kendrick · Canadian Modern Language Review/ La Revue canadienne des langues vivantes · 13
Works count: 71
Citation count: 1,394
H-index: 18
I10-index: 33
Year
Topic
Type