Author

Nima Shahbazi

Observed name: Shahbazi, Nima
ORCID: 0000-0001-7016-3807
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-7016-3807
OpenAlex ID: A5032735930
2023 · Nima Shahbazi, Yin Lin, et al. · ACM Computing Surveys · 132
2018 · J.J. McArthur, Nima Shahbazi, et al. · Advanced Engineering Informatics · 111
2021 · Abolfazl Asudeh, Nima Shahbazi, et al. · Proceedings - ACM-SIGMOD International Conference on Management of Data · 30
2023 · Nima Shahbazi, Nikola Danevski, et al. · Proceedings of the VLDB Endowment · 22
2016 · Nima Shahbazi, Rohollah Soltani, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 9
2016 · Nima Shahbazi, Masoud Memarzadeh, et al. · MATEC Web of Conferences · 7
2024 · Nima Shahbazi, Jin Wang, et al. · Proceedings - International Conference on Data Engineering · 6
2021 · Hantian Zhang, Nima Shahbazi, et al. · 4
2020 · Nima Shahbazi, Jarek Gryz · Lecture notes in computer science · 4
2024 · Sana Ebrahimi, Nima Shahbazi, et al. · Findings of the Association for Computational Linguistics: NAACL · 3
2023 · Nguyen, Khanh Duy, Shahbazi, Nima, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 3
2018 · Nima Shahbazi, Rohollah Soltani, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 3
2024 · Nima Shahbazi, Mahdi Erfanian, et al. · Proceedings of the VLDB Endowment · 2
2024 · Nima Shahbazi, Abolfazl Asudeh · The VLDB Journal · 2
2024 · Nima Shahbazi, Stavros Sintos, et al. · Proceedings of the ACM on Management of Data · 2
2021 · Nima Shahbazi, Jarek Gryz · Journal of Intelligent Information Systems · 1
2020 · Jarek Gryz, Nima Shahbazi · EDBT/ICDT Workshops · 1
2026 · Nima Shahbazi, Stavros Sintos, et al. · Proceedings of the ACM on Management of Data
2026 · Nima Shahbazi, Aryan Esmailpour, et al. · Proceedings of the ACM on Management of Data
2026 · Zhu, Yiwen, Cahoon, Joyce, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2026 · Aminnaseri, Moin, Bayat, Farima Fatahi, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2026 · Shahbazi, Nima, Esmailpour, Aryan, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2026 · Shahbazi, Nima, Esmailpour, Aryan, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
Works count: 32
Citation count: 346
H-index: 6
I10-index: 4
Year
Topic
Type