Author

Jill Maben

Observed names: J Maben, J Maben (13322832), J. Maben, JILL MABEN, Jill Maben 1,2,3,✉, Jill Maben*, Maben, J, Maben, Jill
ORCID: 0000-0002-6168-0455
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-6168-0455
OpenAlex ID: A5034726878
2020 · Jill Maben 1,2,3,✉, Jackie Bridges · Journal of Clinical Nursing · 711
2016 · Trisha Greenhalgh, Ellen Annandale, et al. · BMJ · 379
2006 · Jill Maben, Sue Latter, et al. · Journal of Advanced Nursing · 326
2012 · Jackie Bridges, Caroline Nicholson, et al. · Journal of Advanced Nursing · 181
2018 · Jill Maben, Cath Taylor, et al. · Health Services and Delivery Research · 155
2012 · Jill Maben, Mary Adams, et al. · International Journal of Older People Nursing · 149
2021 · Jennifer Jackson, Janet E. Anderson, et al. · International Journal of Nursing Studies · 115
2021 · Keith Couper, Trevor Murrells, et al. · International Journal of Nursing Studies · 114
2008 · Peter Griffiths, Simon Jones, et al. · Open Research (University of Surrey) · 113
1998 · Jill Maben, Jill Macleod Clark · Journal of Clinical Nursing · 99
2009 · Álvaro Alonso-Garbayo, Jill Maben · Human Resources for Health · 96
2009 · Peter Griffiths, Trevor Murrells, et al. · British Journal of General Practice · 85
Works count: 267
Citation count: 7,650
H-index: 47
I10-index: 123
Year
Topic
Type