Author

Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira

Observed names: Caroline Ferreira, Ferreira, Caroline Petersen da Costa
ORCID: 0000-0002-4318-4343
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-4318-4343
OpenAlex ID: A5035173409
2020 · Luca Giovanni Antonio Pivetta, Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, et al. · International Journal of Surgery Case Reports · 27
2019 · Mauricio Alves Ribeiro, Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, et al. · International Journal of Surgery Case Reports · 8
2021 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Kalynne Rodrigues Marques, et al. · Journal of Medical Case Reports · 7
2024 · Paulo Henrique Fogaça de Barros, Camila Scivoletto Borges, et al. · Einstein (São Paulo) · 5
2019 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Marianne Yumi Nakai, et al. · Journal of Medical Case Reports · 3
2020 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Mauricio Alves Ribeiro, et al. · Revista da Associação Médica Brasileira · 1
2025 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Luiz Arnaldo Szutan, et al. · Revista Brasileira de Educação Médica
2025 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Luiz Arnaldo Szutan, et al. · Revista Brasileira de Educação Médica
2022 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Henrique Cunha Mateus, et al. · Arquivos Médicos dos Hospitais e da Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Santa Casa de São Paulo
2022 · Paulo Henrique Fogaça de Barros, Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, et al. · Revista de Medicina
2020 · Gabriel Lorente Mitsumoto, Lucas Augusto Monetta da Silva, et al. · Acta gastroenteorológica latinoamericana/Acta gastroenterológica latinoamericana
2019 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Natyele Soares Lima, et al. · International Journal of Surgery Case Reports
2019 · Caroline Petersen da Costa Ferreira, Luca Giovanni Antonio Pivetta, et al.
2018 · Vicente, Aline Celeghini Rosa, Ferreira, Caroline Petersen da Costa, et al. · LA Referencia (Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas)
2018 · Maria Carolina Galli Mortati, Caio Barbosa Kaku, et al. · Arquivos Médicos dos Hospitais e da Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Santa Casa de São Paulo
Works count: 17
Citation count: 51
H-index: 4
I10-index: 1
Year
Topic
Type