Author

Pierre Filiatrault

Observed names: Filiatrault, Pierre, P Filiatrault, P. Filliatrault
OpenAlex ID: A5036441602
1980 · Pierre Filiatrault, J. R. Brent Ritchie · Journal of Consumer Research · 269
1997 · Jean-Sébastien Marcoux, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Journal of International Consumer Marketing · 254
1995 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Journal of Business Research · 137
1999 · Jozée Lapierre, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Journal of Business Research · 131
1993 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Claire Gelinas-Chebat, et al. · Perceptual and Motor Skills · 117
1993 · Jean Perrien, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Industrial Marketing Management · 106
1986 · R. Bruce Hutton, Gary A. Mauser, et al. · Journal of Consumer Research · 104
1992 · Jean Perrien, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · International Journal of Bank Marketing · 84
2002 · Marie Marquis, Pierre Filiatrault · Psychology and Marketing · 77
1993 · Jean‐Charles Chebat, Pierre Filiatrault · International Journal of Bank Marketing · 68
1996 · Pierre Filiatrault, Jean Harvey, et al. · Industrial Marketing Management · 60
1997 · Pierre Filiatrault, Jozée Lapierre · Industrial Marketing Management · 55
1988 · Pierre Filiatrault, J.R. Brent Ritchie · Journal of Travel Research · 53
2006 · Le Van Huy, Pierre Filiatrault · Pacific Asia Conference on Information Systems · 49
1990 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · The Journal of Social Psychology · 45
1998 · Jacques Roy, Pierre Filiatrault · Journal of Air Transport Management · 43
2002 · June Marchand, Pierre Filiatrault · International Journal of Nonprofit and Voluntary Sector Marketing · 40
1980 · J.R. Brent Ritchie, Pierre Filiatrault · Journal of Travel Research · 37
1995 · J C Chebat, C Gélinas-Chebat, et al. · PubMed · 31
1996 · Jozée Lapierre, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services · 28
1988 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · The Journal of Psychology · 23
2003 · Marie Marquis, Pierre Filiatrault · Journal of Consumer Behaviour · 18
1994 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Pierre Filiatrault, et al. · Journal of Business Research · 17
1994 · Jean Perrien, Marie-France Lalonde, et al. · Services Marketing Quarterly · 17
1995 · Jean-Charles Chebat, Michel Laroche, et al. · The Journal of Social Psychology · 13
Works count: 60
Citation count: 1,976
H-index: 21
I10-index: 30
Year
Topic
Type