Author

Lisa Indar

Observed names: Indar, Lisa, L Indar, L. Indar, L. Indar-Harrinauth, LISA INDAR, Lisa Indar-Harrinauth
OpenAlex ID: A5037595903
2022 · Anderson F. Brito, Elizaveta Semenova, et al. · Nature Communications · 284
2004 · RUPERT PEGRAM, LISA INDAR, et al. · Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences · 30
2001 · L. Indar-Harrinauth, N. Daniels, et al. · Clinical Infectious Diseases · 27
2013 · Carelene Lakhan, Neela Badrie, et al. · PubMed · 19
2013 · Stephanie M Fletcher, Eva Lewis-Fuller, et al. · PubMed · 16
2013 · Lindonne M Glasgow, Martin S Forde, et al. · PubMed · 7
2013 · Shalauddin Ahmed, Paul Ricketts, et al. · PubMed · 6
2025 · Keston Daniel, Mohamed Elsherbiny, et al. · Journal of Epidemiology and Global Health · 5
2025 · Lisa Indar, Sastee Kissoondan, et al. · Springer eBooks · 1
2022 · Carelene Lakhan, Neela Badrie, et al. · Journal of Food Protection · 1
2022 · Lisa Indar, Sastee Kissoondan, et al. · Open Journal of Applied Sciences · 1
2020 · Lisa Indar, Ornella Cyrus, et al. · International public health journal · 1
2018 · Lisa Indar, Carl J. Hospedales, et al. · Online Journal of Public Health Informatics · 1
2018 · Jonathan Edwin, Lisa Indar, et al. · Online Journal of Public Health Informatics
2017 · Jonathan Edwin, Lisa Indar · Online Journal of Public Health Informatics
Works count: 34
Citation count: 482
H-index: 9
I10-index: 9
Year
Topic
Type