Author

Tom Hollenstein

Observed names: Hollenstein, Tom, T. Hollenstein, TOM HOLLENSTEIN
Institution: Queen's University
ORCID: 0000-0003-1888-3086
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-1888-3086
OpenAlex ID: A5039425452
2004 · Tom Hollenstein, Isabela Granic, et al. · Research on Child and Adolescent Psychopathology · 292
2016 · Simon J. Haines, John Gleeson, et al. · Psychological Science · 267
2013 · Tom Hollenstein, Jessica P. Lougheed · American Psychologist · 226
2007 · Tom Hollenstein · International Journal of Behavioral Development · 224
2003 · ISABELA GRANIC, TOM HOLLENSTEIN · Development and Psychopathology · 220
2011 · Erika S. Lunkenheimer, Sheryl L. Olson, et al. · Development and Psychopathology · 184
2018 · Hannah K. Lennarz, Tom Hollenstein, et al. · International Journal of Behavioral Development · 179
2010 · Jessica J. Flynn, Tom Hollenstein, et al. · Personality and Individual Differences · 173
2021 · Kalee De France, Gregory R. Hancock, et al. · American Psychologist · 170
2009 · R. C. M. E. Engels, R. Hermans, et al. · Alcohol and Alcoholism · 164
2013 · Tom Hollenstein, Anna Lichtwarck-Aschoff, et al. · Emotion Review · 155
2006 · Tom Hollenstein, Marc D. Lewis · Emotion · 143
2017 · Kalee De France, Tom Hollenstein · Personality and Individual Differences · 130
2012 · Jennifer M. Eastabrook, Jessica J. Flynn, et al. · Journal of Child and Family Studies · 116
2012 · Tom Hollenstein · Springer eBooks · 116
2014 · Tom Hollenstein, Dianna Lanteigne · Biological Psychology · 112
2005 · Carol Lynn Martin, Richard A. Fabes, et al. · Developmental Review · 96
2020 · Elise K. Kalokerinos, Sean C. Murphy, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 93
2011 · Karl Erickson, Jean Côté, et al. · Psychology of sport and exercise · 85
Works count: 183
Citation count: 6,416
H-index: 44
I10-index: 91
Year
Topic
Type