Author

Kim Brooks

2020 · Brenda L. Beagan, Tameera Mohamed, et al. · International Journal of Qualitative Studies in Education · 46
2015 · Kim Brooks, Richard Krever · SSRN Electronic Journal · 22
2000 · Kim Brooks, Vincent Schiraldi, et al. · 19
2010 · Kim Brooks · IBFD eBooks · 17
2010 · Kim Brooks · University of Toronto Press eBooks · 17
2007 · Brooks, Kim, Bahkt, Natasha, et al. · bepress Legal Repository · 12
2010 · Kim Brooks · Canadian Journal of Women and the Law/Revue Femmes et Droit · 11
2010 · Kirrin Gill, Kim Brooks, et al. · 8
2009 · Kim Brooks · Canadian Journal of Women and the Law/Revue Femmes et Droit · 7
2009 · Kimberley Brooks · SSRN Electronic Journal · 6
2005 · Kim Brooks · Canadian Journal of Women and the Law/Revue Femmes et Droit · 6
2009 · Kim Brooks · EC and international tax law series. · 5
2004 · Kim Brooks, Debra Parkes · bepress Legal Repository · 5
2007 · Natasha Bakht, Kim Brooks, et al. · Osgoode Hall law journal · 4
2016 · Kim Brooks · Canadian Journal of Law and Society / Revue Canadienne Droit et Société · 3
2015 · Kim Brooks · Canadian Journal of Women and the Law/Revue Femmes et Droit · 3
2011 · Kim Brooks, Åsa Gunnarsson, et al. · bepress Legal Repository · 3
2004 · Kim Brooks · SSRN Electronic Journal · 3
2019 · Kim Brooks · eYLS (Yale Law School) · 2
Works count: 132
Citation count: 300
H-index: 11
I10-index: 12
Year
Topic
Type