Author

Lena Simine

Observed name: Simine, Lena
Institution: McGill University
ORCID: 0000-0002-8188-0550
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-8188-0550
OpenAlex ID: A5041358091
2018 · Ofir Shein Lumbroso, Lena Simine, et al. · Nature · 100
2024 · Yuanbin Liu, Ata Madanchi, et al. · Nature Reviews Materials · 75
2022 · Oscar Urquidi, Johanna Brazard, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 72
2018 · Dominic Raithel, Lena Simine, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 57
2020 · Lena Simine, Thomas C. Allen, et al. · Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences · 46
2024 · Ata Madanchi, Emna Azek, et al. · ACS Physical Chemistry Au · 37
2022 · Jain, Moksh, Bengio, Emmanuel, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 37
2017 · Lena Simine, Peter J. Rossky · The Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters · 37
2024 · Minh-Dat Nguyen, Meghan T. Osborne, et al. · Biosensors and Bioelectronics · 33
2015 · Lena Simine, Wei Jia Chen, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry C · 24
2020 · Michael Kilgour, Nicolas Gastellu, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters · 20
2021 · Michael Kilgour, Tao Liu, et al. · Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling · 16
2018 · Lena Simine, Heiko Lammert, et al. · Journal of the American Chemical Society · 15
2021 · Yani Pan, Amy Szuchmacher Blum, et al. · Applied Catalysis B: Environmental · 14
2022 · Siba Moussa, Michael Kilgour, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry B · 10
2022 · Antonio J. Garzón-Ramírez, Nicolas Gastellu, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters · 7
2022 · Nicolas Gastellu, Michael Kilgour, et al. · The Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters · 5
2024 · Sladjana Slavkovic, Aron A. Shoara, et al. · ChemBioChem · 4
2021 · Michael Kilgour, Lena Simine · Journal of Computational Physics · 4
2024 · Jeremy Lackman-Mincoff, Moksh Jain, et al. · The Journal of Chemical Physics · 3
2022 · Michael Kilgour, Tao Liu, et al. · The Journal of Open Source Software · 3
2021 · Yu Wang, Lena Simine · The Journal of Chemical Physics · 3
2024 · Tao Liu, Lena Simine · Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling · 2
Works count: 42
Citation count: 725
H-index: 14
I10-index: 17
Year
Topic
Type