Author

Xiling Yao

Observed names: X. F. Yao, X. Yao, Yao, Xiling
ORCID: 0000-0002-6478-5842
Observed ORCIDs: 0000-0002-6478-5842, 0009-0000-4101-7747
OpenAlex ID: A5042535267
2017 · B. Chen, S.K. Moon, et al. · Scripta Materialia · 478
2024 · Lequn Chen, Guijun Bi, et al. · Journal of Manufacturing Systems · 185
2020 · Lequn Chen, Xiling Yao, et al. · Virtual and Physical Prototyping · 169
2017 · Xiling Yao, Seung Ki Moon, et al. · Rapid Prototyping Journal · 150
2023 · Lequn Chen, Guijun Bi, et al. · Robotics and Computer-Integrated Manufacturing · 137
2017 · Xiling Yao, Seung Ki Moon, et al. · International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing · 97
2023 · Chaolin Tan, Qian Li, et al. · Advanced Science · 91
2021 · Peng Xu, Xiling Yao, et al. · Mechanism and Machine Theory · 77
2023 · Lequn Chen, Xiling Yao, et al. · Proceedings of the Design Society · 64
2016 · Xiling Yao, Seung Ki Moon, et al. · Journal of Mechanical Design · 45
2022 · Peng Xu, Xiling Yao, et al. · Journal of Materials Processing Technology · 43
2020 · Shangqin Yuan, Jiang Li, et al. · Additive manufacturing · 40
2018 · Xiling Yao, Seung Ki Moon, et al. · The International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology · 39
2016 · Xiling Yao, Seung Ki Moon, et al. · Journal of Computational Design and Engineering · 39
2022 · Peng Xu, Yinghao Gao, et al. · The International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology · 32
Works count: 55
Citation count: 2,677
H-index: 26
I10-index: 33
Year
Topic
Type