Author

R. Rose Innes

Observed names: R R INNES, R Rose Innes
Observed institution: University of Ghana
OpenAlex ID: A5043284131
1977 · R. Rose Innes · 29
1966 · G. L. Mabey, R. Rose Innes · Experimental Agriculture · 13
1982 · R. Rose Innes, E. F. Moran · Journal of Ecology · 6
1965 · T. J. Lansbury, R. Rose Innes, et al. · Tropical Agriculture · 5
1981 · R. Rose Innes, Unesco/UNEP/FAO · Journal of Ecology · 3
1981 · R Rose Innes · Outlook on Agriculture
1979 · R Rose Innes · Outlook on Agriculture
1978 · F. W. Gould, R. Rose Innes · Journal of Ecology
1978 · R Rose Innes · Outlook on Agriculture
1978 · Frank W. Gould, R. Rose Innes · Journal of Range Management
1977 · R Rose Innes · Outlook on Agriculture
Works count: 22
Citation count: 122
H-index: 5
I10-index: 3
Year
Topic
Type