Author

Siva Teja Kakileti

Observed names: Kakileti, Siva Teja, S Kakileti, S.T. Kakileti, Siva Teja Kakileti, Sivateja Kakileti
ORCID: 0000-0002-1955-3030
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-1955-3030
OpenAlex ID: A5043550935
2020 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Himanshu J. Madhu, et al. · Artificial Intelligence in Medicine · 75
2017 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Geetha Manjunath, et al. · InTech eBooks · 43
2019 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Geetha Manjunath, et al. · 32
2019 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Aman Dalmia, et al. · Quantitative InfraRed Thermography Journal · 30
2016 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Krithika Venkataramani · Proceedings - International Conference on Image Processing · 14
2022 · Pratik Katte, Siva Teja Kakileti, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 9
2016 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Krithika Venkataramani, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 9
2023 · Mariamma Antony, Siva Teja Kakileti, et al. · Scientific Reports · 8
2022 · Raghav Shrivastava, Siva Teja Kakileti, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 8
2021 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Geetha Manjunath · Artificial Intelligence in Medicine · 7
2018 · S. Sudhakar, Manjunath, Geetha, et al. · Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research) · 7
2018 · A. Dalmia, S.T. Kakileti, et al. · International Conference on Quantitative InfraRed Thermography (QIRT) · 7
2020 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Geetha Manjunath, et al. · Asian Pacific Journal of Cancer Prevention · 6
2024 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Sudhakar Sampangi, et al. · Journal of young women's breast cancer and health. · 4
2022 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Raghav Shrivastava, et al. · Journal of medical imaging · 4
2022 · Ronak Dedhiya, Siva Teja Kakileti, et al. · Proceedings of the Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society · 4
2024 · Bharath Govindaraju, Siva Teja Kakileti · Lecture notes in computer science · 3
2020 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Himanshu Madhu, et al. · XRDS Crossroads The ACM Magazine for Students · 3
2023 · Charitha Gangadharan, Lakshmi Krishnan, et al. · European Journal of Medical Case Reports · 2
2023 · Arka Prabha Saha, Siva Teja Kakileti, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 2
2022 · Siva Teja Kakileti, Geetha Manjunath · Artificial Intelligence in Medicine · 2
Works count: 52
Citation count: 406
H-index: 9
I10-index: 8
Year
Topic
Type