Author

Kesari Singh

Observed names: K. D Singh, K. D. Singh, K. Singh, K.D Singh, Singh Kesari, Singh, K., Singh, K. D.
Institution: Shoolini University
ORCID: 0000-0002-7187-1597
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-7187-1597
OpenAlex ID: A5046119110
1993 · Klaus Janz, Kesari Singh, et al. · 370
2011 · J. S. Singh, K. D. Singh · Tropical forestry · 14
2023 · Asamoah‐Appiah William, Kesari Singh · The Electronic Journal of Information Systems in Developing Countries · 8
2022 · Kesari Singh · International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development · 5
2024 · Asamoah‐Appiah William, Kesari Singh · International Social Science Journal · 2
2021 · Amrita Thapa, Kesari Singh · Mantech Publications eBooks · 2
2008 · K.D Singh · The International Forestry Review · 2
1994 · K. D. Singh · Journal of Forestry · 2
2024 · William Asamoah-Appiah, Singh Kesari, et al. · Global Journal of Human Resource Management · 1
2023 · Amrita Thapa, Kesari Singh · IOP Conference Series Earth and Environmental Science · 1
2008 · K. D Singh, N.-E Nilsson · The International Forestry Review · 1
2024 · Rhea Sriniwas, Kesari Singh, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems
2024 · Rhea Sriniwas, Kesari Singh, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems
2023 · Amrita Thapa, Kesari Singh · IOP Conference Series Earth and Environmental Science
2018 · Harpreet Grewal, Kesari Singh, et al. · International Healthcare Research Journal
2013 · Kesari Singh · Indian Forester
2000 · Kesari Singh, Ratan Singh, et al. · Indian Journal of Soil Conservation
1997 · Singh, K. D. · Jukuri (Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke))
1989 · Prasad, S. N., Singh, J. P., et al. · Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research)
1987 · Kesari Singh · Jukuri (Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke))
1960 · Kesari Singh
Works count: 25
Citation count: 412
H-index: 4
I10-index: 2
Year
Topic
Type