Author

Simon Diemert

Observed names: Diemert Simon, Diemert, Simon
ORCID: 0000-0001-9493-7969
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-9493-7969
OpenAlex ID: A5047006949
2023 · Simon Diemert, Jens H. Weber · Lecture notes in computer science · 35
2020 · Simon Diemert, Jeff Joyce · 2020 IEEE International Systems Conference (SysCon) · 17
2017 · Tom Arjannikov, Simon Diemert, et al. · International Conference on Availability, Reliability and Security (ARES) · 14
2024 · Torin Viger, Logan Murphy, et al. · IEEE International Symposium on Software Reliability Engineering (ISSRE) · 12
2025 · Simon Diemert, Caleb Shortt, et al. · Information and Software Technology · 10
2023 · Simon Diemert, John Goodenough, et al. · Journal of System Safety · 10
2023 · Laure Millet, Simon Diemert, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 10
2023 · Simon Diemert, Laure Millet, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 8
2020 · Jose Serna, Simon Diemert, et al. · SAE International Journal of Advances and Current Practices in Mobility · 8
2015 · Diemert Simon, Richardson Kirk, et al. · Studies in health technology and informatics · 8
2022 · Simon Diemert, Jens Weber · IEEE International Symposium on Software Reliability Engineering Workshops (ISSREW) · 7
2023 · Viger, Torin, Murphy, Logan, et al. · HAL (Le Centre pour la Communication Scientifique Directe) · 6
2024 · Simon Diemert, Laure Millet, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 4
2023 · Simon Diemert, Adam Casey, et al. · IEEE International Conference on Software Testing, Verification and Validation Workshops (ICSTW) · 4
2025 · Simon Diemert, Erin Cyffka, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 3
2017 · Diemert Simon, Weber Jens, et al. · Studies in health technology and informatics · 3
2015 · Jens H. Weber, Simon Diemert, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 3
2025 · Torin Viger, Jeff Joyce, et al. · Systems Engineering · 2
2025 · Simon Diemert, Jens H. Weber · Lecture notes in computer science · 2
2025 · Benjamin Herd, Jessica Kelly, et al. · European Dependable Computing Conference · 2
2024 · Torin Viger, Logan Murphy, et al. · IEEE International Symposium on Software Reliability Engineering Workshops (ISSREW) · 2
2024 · Chris Hobbs, Jeff Joyce, et al. · 2
2017 · Simon Diemert, Jens Weber, et al. · IEEE International Conference on Healthcare Informatics (ICHI) · 2
2017 · Diemert Simon, Weber Jens, et al. · Studies in health technology and informatics · 2
Works count: 41
Citation count: 184
H-index: 8
I10-index: 7
Year
Topic
Type