Author

Hamdi Ben Abdessalem

Observed names: Ben Abdessalem, Hamdi, H. Ben Abdessalem
ORCID: 0000-0002-8151-1536
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-8151-1536
OpenAlex ID: A5048893447
2017 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Claude Frasson · Lecture notes in computer science · 27
2022 · Maxime Antoine, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Journal of Behavioral and Brain Science · 22
2020 · Alexie Byrns, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Journal of Biomedical Science and Engineering · 21
2021 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Yan Ai, et al. · Advances in experimental medicine and biology · 16
2020 · Alexie Byrns, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 16
2024 · Amin Bonyad, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Journal of Behavioral and Brain Science · 9
2020 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Alexie Byrns, et al. · International Conference on Sensor Networks · 9
2021 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Alexie Byrns, et al. · International Journal of Intelligence Science · 8
2022 · Claude Frasson, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem · Medical Research Archives · 7
2020 · Manish Kumar Jha, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 7
2023 · Mahdi Zarour, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 6
2022 · Maryam Ghaderi, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems · 6
2019 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Maher Chaouachi, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 6
2017 · Ramla Ghali, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · The Florida AI Research Society · 6
2023 · Alyssa Hajj Assaf, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Journal of Behavioral and Brain Science · 5
2023 · Maryam Ghaderi, Amin Bonyad Khalaj, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 5
2021 · Yan Ai, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Frontiers in artificial intelligence and applications · 5
2020 · Caroline Dakoure, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 5
2018 · Ramla Ghali, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Journal of Intelligent Learning Systems and Applications · 5
2024 · Amin Bonyad Khalaj, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 4
2023 · Massimo Pietracupa, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 4
2022 · Maryam Ghaderi, Marc-Antoine Courtemanche, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems · 4
2018 · Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, Marwa Boukadida, et al. · The Florida AI Research Society · 4
2024 · Amin Bonyad Khalaj, Hamdi Ben Abdessalem, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 3
Works count: 49
Citation count: 241
H-index: 8
I10-index: 6
Year
Topic
Type