Author

Avisek Sharma

Observed name: Sharma, Avisek
Institution: Jadavpur University
Observed institution: Jadavpur University
ORCID: 0000-0001-8940-392X
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-8940-392X
OpenAlex ID: A5062551593
2022 · Satakshi Ghosh, Pritam Goswami, et al. · International Journal of Parallel Emergent and Distributed Systems · 12
2022 · Pritam Goswami, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 7
2023 · Satakshi Ghosh, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 5
2024 · Avisek Sharma, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN) · 4
2024 · Brati Mondal, Pritam Goswami, et al. · Theoretical Computer Science · 2
2024 · Archak Das, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 2
2023 · Mondal, Brati, Goswami, Pritam, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 2
2023 · Raja Das, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems · 2
2022 · Goswami, Pritam, Sharma, Avisek, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 2
2025 · Avisek Sharma, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · Theoretical Computer Science · 1
2025 · Raja Das, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Theoretical Computer Science · 1
2024 · Brati Mondal, Pritam Goswami, et al. · International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN) · 1
2023 · Satakshi Ghosh, Avisek Sharma, et al. · International Conference on Automation, Robotics and Applications · 1
2023 · Pritam Goswami, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science · 1
2026 · Somnath De, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Lecture notes in networks and systems
2025 · Avisek Sharma, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · Lecture notes in computer science
2025 · Satakshi Ghosh, Avisek Sharma, et al. · International Journal of Foundations of Computer Science
2025 · Avisek Sharma, Pritam Goswami, et al. · International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN)
2025 · Avisek Sharma, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal
2024 · Pritam Goswami, Avisek Sharma, et al. · Theoretical Computer Science
2024 · Sharma, Avisek, Goswami, Pritam, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2024 · Satakshi Ghosh, Avisek Sharma, et al. · International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN)
2024 · Raja Das, Avisek Sharma, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal
2024 · Avisek Sharma, Satakshi Ghosh, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal
Works count: 33
Citation count: 43
H-index: 4
I10-index: 1
Year
Topic
Type