Author

Sergei Severinov

Observed names: S. Severinov, Sergei Severinov B, Sergei  Severinov, Severinov, Sergei
ORCID: 0000-0002-0730-5152
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-0730-5152
OpenAlex ID: A5065214062
1997 · Michael Peters, Sergei Severinov · Journal of Economic Theory · 228
2005 · Michael Peters, Sergei Severinov · Journal of Economic Theory · 162
2003 · B. Douglas Bernheim, Sergei Severinov · Journal of Political Economy · 147
2016 · Rossella Argenziano, Sergei Severinov, et al. · American Economic Journal Microeconomics · 72
2008 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · Games and Economic Behavior · 65
2007 · Grigory Kosenok, Sergei Severinov · Journal of Economic Theory · 49
2008 · Sergei Severinov · Journal of Economic Theory · 42
2008 · Sergei Severinov · The RAND Journal of Economics · 34
2002 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · SSRN Electronic Journal · 28
2006 · Sergei Severinov, Raymond Deneckere · The RAND Journal of Economics · 27
2000 · B. Douglas Bernheim, Sergei Severinov · National Bureau of Economic Research · 24
2001 · Sergei Severinov · The RAND Journal of Economics · 20
2001 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · RePEc: Research Papers in Economics · 14
2022 · Dimitri Migrow, Sergei Severinov · American Economic Journal Microeconomics · 11
2010 · Michael  Schwarz, Sergei  Severinov · Journal of Labor Economics · 11
2009 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · 10
2007 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · 9
2021 · Alexei Boulatov, Sergei Severinov · Games and Economic Behavior · 6
2007 · Michael Peters, Sergei Severinov · Economic Theory · 6
2004 · Grigory Kosenok, Sergei Severinov · SSRN Electronic Journal · 6
2004 · Sergei Severinov, Michael Peters · RePEc: Research Papers in Economics · 5
2003 · Sergei Severinov, Raymond Deneckere · SSRN Electronic Journal · 5
2022 · Raymond Deneckere, Sergei Severinov · Canadian Journal of Economics/Revue canadienne d économique · 4
2022 · Nicholas P. Sisto, Sergei Severinov, et al. · Hydrology · 4
2017 · Yeon-Koo Che, Sergei Severinov · American Economic Journal Microeconomics · 4
Works count: 68
Citation count: 1,014
H-index: 13
I10-index: 16
Year
Topic
Type