Author

Christopher Bryant

Observed names: Bryant, C, Bryant, Chris J, Bryant, Christopher, Bryant, Christopher Jack
ORCID: 0000-0002-1015-9467
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-1015-9467
OpenAlex ID: A5066818063
2014 · Hwee Tou Ng, Siew Mei Wu, et al. · 578
2017 · Christopher Bryant, Mariano Felice, et al. · Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics (ACL) · 288
2019 · Christopher Bryant, Mariano Felice, et al. · 285
2023 · Christopher Bryant, Zheng Yuan, et al. · Computational Linguistics · 130
2015 · Nianwen Xue, Hwee Tou Ng, et al. · 128
2016 · Felice, M, Bryant, C, et al. · Apollo (University of Cambridge) · 51
2021 · Zheng Yuan, Shiva Taslimipoor, et al. · Conference on Empirical Methods in Natural Language Processing (EMNLP) · 27
2019 · Felix Stahlberg, Christopher Bryant, et al. · Conference of the North American Chapter of the Association for Computational Linguistics: Human Language Technologies (NAACL-HLT) · 24
2013 · Hwee Tou Ng, Siew Mei Wu, et al. · Conference on Computational Natural Language Learning · 18
2021 · Zheng Yuan, Christopher Bryant · Workshop on Innovative Use of NLP for Building Educational Applications · 16
2021 · Li Nguyen, Christopher Bryant, et al. · Journal of Open Humanities Data · 13
2020 · Li Nguyen, Christopher Bryant · Language Resources and Evaluation · 9
2018 · Bryant, Christopher Jack · Apollo (University of Cambridge) · 5
2023 · Katrina Kechun Li, Li Nguyen, et al. · International Journal of Bilingualism · 4
2021 · Hirlea, Dan, Bryant, Christopher, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 4
2021 · Christopher Bryant, Mariano Felice · CL Technical Reports · 4
2020 · Roman Grundkiewicz, Christopher Bryant, et al. · 4
2019 · Stahlberg, Felix, Bryant, Chris J, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University) · 3
2015 · María Luisa García Lecumberri, Martin Cooke, et al. · Poznań Studies in Contemporary Linguistics · 3
2024 · Kelvin Wey Han Chan, Christopher Bryant, et al. · Language Resources and Evaluation Conference (LREC) · 1
2024 · Russak, Melisa, Jamil, Umar, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
2024 · Chan, Kelvin Wey Han, Bryant, Christopher, et al. · arXiv (Cornell University)
Works count: 34
Citation count: 1,724
H-index: 13
I10-index: 13
Year
Topic
Type