Author

Pengyu Wei

Observed name: Wei, Pengyu
ORCID: 0000-0002-9738-2177
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-9738-2177
OpenAlex ID: A5069358717
2019 · Ken Seng Tan, Pengyu Wei, et al. · European Journal of Operational Research · 60
2017 · Pengyu Wei · Mathematical Finance · 34
2019 · Michael Sherris, Pengyu Wei · North American Actuarial Journal · 25
2022 · Pengyu Wei, Charles Yang, et al. · European Journal of Operational Research · 22
2022 · Phelim Boyle, Ken Seng Tan, et al. · Insurance Mathematics and Economics · 21
2022 · Hui Meng, Pengyu Wei, et al. · SIAM Journal on Financial Mathematics · 17
2021 · Pengyu Wei · Mathematics and Financial Economics · 16
2016 · Pengyu Wei, Ning Wang · 16
2020 · Wenyuan Li, Ken Seng Tan, et al. · Insurance Mathematics and Economics · 15
2018 · Xiaole Xue, Pengyu Wei, et al. · Insurance Mathematics and Economics · 11
2022 · Patrick Brockett, Linda Golden, et al. · North American Actuarial Journal · 8
2022 · Derrick W.H. Fung, Pengyu Wei, et al. · European Journal of Operational Research · 8
2023 · Pengyu Wei, Charles Yang · Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting · 6
2024 · Zhenzhen Huang, Pengyu Wei, et al. · Insurance Mathematics and Economics · 4
2025 · Wenyuan Li, Pengyu Wei · Insurance Mathematics and Economics · 3
2024 · Yongwu Li, Pengyu Wei · North American Actuarial Journal · 3
2018 · Ken Seng Tan, Pengyu Wei, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal · 3
2023 · Jing Peng, Pengyu Wei, et al. · SIAM Journal on Financial Mathematics · 2
2017 · Wei, Pengyu · Oxford University Research Archive (ORA) (University of Oxford) · 2
2025 · Pengyu Wei, Wei Wei, et al. · North American Actuarial Journal · 1
2025 · Zhenzhen Huang, Pengyu Wei, et al. · SSRN Electronic Journal · 1
2024 · Pengyu Wei, Zuo Quan Xu · European Journal of Operational Research · 1
2024 · Peng, Yunfei, Wei, Pengyu, et al. · RePEc: Research Papers in Economics · 1
Works count: 39
Citation count: 285
H-index: 10
I10-index: 10
Year
Topic
Type