Author

Jae Young You

2013 · Jae Young You, Sung Chul Park, et al. · JAMA Ophthalmology · 110
2005 · Cynthia Gallant, Jae Young You, et al. · Journal of Cell Science · 40
2012 · Jae Young You, Paul T. Finger, et al. · Survey of Ophthalmology · 29
2025 · Elisabeth J. Cohen, Andrea B. Troxel, et al. · JAMA Ophthalmology · 20
2025 · David B. Warner, Bennie H. Jeng, et al. · JAMA Ophthalmology · 11
2023 · Francesca Kahale, Wassef Chanbour, et al. · Ophthalmic Research · 11
2019 · Jae Young You, Charles G. Eberhart, et al. · American Journal of Ophthalmology · 11
2016 · Jae Young You, Paul J Botelho · PubMed · 9
2011 · Jae Young You, Michael L. Glassman, et al. · Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery · 5
2013 · Jae Young You, Bernardo M. Cavalcanti, et al. · Investigative Ophthalmology & Visual Science · 2
2026 · David B. Warner, Ting-Fang Lee, et al. · JAMA Ophthalmology
2026 · Kristen P. Lamoreau, Jae Young You · Clinical Insights in Eyecare
2025 · Asmaa A. Zidan, Jordan Dean, et al. · Cornea
2025 · Jonathan W. Deck, Athena Cohen, et al. · ScienceBank
2024 · Asmaa A . Zidan, Jordan Dean, et al. · Research Square
2016 · Jae Young You, Scott M. Corin, et al. · Journal of Cataract and Refractive Surgery Online Case Reports
Works count: 17
Citation count: 255
H-index: 8
I10-index: 7
Year
Topic
Type