Author

Stephanie Rosemann

Observed names: Rosemann, Stephanie, Rosemann, Stephanie Heike
ORCID: 0000-0003-2598-0538
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-2598-0538
OpenAlex ID: A5072947588
2019 · Sebastian Puschmann, Mareike Daeglau, et al. · NeuroImage · 81
2020 · Stephanie Rosemann, Christiane M. Thiel · Brain Structure and Function · 57
2019 · Stephanie Rosemann, Christiane M. Thiel · Scientific Reports · 48
2020 · Stephanie Rosemann, Christiane M. Thiel · Neuroscience · 30
2022 · Stephanie Rosemann, Josef P. Rauschecker · Hearing Research · 28
2021 · Margreet Vogelzang, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Scientific Reports · 27
2020 · Alina Schulte, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Scientific Reports · 25
2017 · Stephanie Rosemann, Carsten Gießing, et al. · Frontiers in Human Neuroscience · 19
2020 · Margreet Vogelzang, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Neurobiology of Language · 17
2021 · Julia Pauquet, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Neural Plasticity · 10
2021 · Margreet Vogelzang, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Journal of Speech Language and Hearing Research · 7
2019 · Margreet Vogelzang, Christiane M. Thiel, et al. · Cognitive Science · 7
2016 · Stephanie Rosemann, Freimuth Brunner, et al. · eNeurologicalSci · 7
2020 · Anja Gieseler, Stephanie Rosemann, et al. · 6
2017 · Stephanie Rosemann, Inga-Maria Wefel, et al. · Journal of Optometry · 6
2023 · Stephanie Rosemann, Josef P. Rauschecker · Frontiers in Neuroscience · 5
2023 · Paula L. Plaza, Laurent Renier, et al. · PLoS ONE · 4
2021 · Stephanie Rosemann, Christiane M. Thiel · Neuroimage Reports · 2
2026 · Rachana Mahadevan, Naomi Kristin Giesers, et al. · Imaging Neuroscience · 1
2026 · Rachana Mahadevan, Naomi Kristin Giesers, et al. · Brain Structure and Function
Works count: 70
Citation count: 585
H-index: 13
I10-index: 14
Year
Topic
Type