Author

Amélie Barras

Observed names: Amelie Barras, BARRAS, Amélie, Barras Amélie, Barras, Amélie, Barras, Amélie 1981-
Institution: York University
ORCID: 0000-0003-2226-9126
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-2226-9126
OpenAlex ID: A5073089307
2018 · Jennifer A. Selby, Amélie Barras, et al. · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 45
2014 · Amélie Barras · Routledge eBooks · 42
2018 · Amélie Barras · European Journal of Women s Studies · 15
2021 · Amélie Barras · Canadian Journal of Law and Society / Revue Canadienne Droit et Société · 6
2020 · Amélie Barras, Anne Saris · Studies in Religion/Sciences Religieuses · 6
2018 · Amélie Barras, Jennifer A. Selby, et al. · Social Inclusion · 5
2018 · Jennifer A. Selby, Amélie Barras, et al. · Anthropologie et Sociétés · 4
2017 · Amélie Barras · Oxford University Press eBooks · 4
2013 · Amélie Barras · transcript Verlag eBooks · 4
2024 · Saaz Taher, Amélie Barras, et al. · Canadian Journal of Law and Society / Revue Canadienne Droit et Société · 3
2018 · Dia Dabby, Amélie Barras · Religion and Human Rights · 3
2014 · Amélie Barras, Dia Dabby · BRILL eBooks · 3
2018 · Amélie Barras · Springer eBooks · 2
2008 · Amélie Barras · Cadmus - EUI Research Repository (European University Institute) · 2
2025 · Amélie Barras, Andrea Paras · Canadian Journal of Law and Society / Revue Canadienne Droit et Société · 1
Works count: 86
Citation count: 283
H-index: 10
I10-index: 10
Year
Topic
Type