Author

Jeroen de Mast

Observed names: De Mast, Jeroen, J De Mast, J. de Mast, J. de Mast, Jeroen De Mast, Jeroen De Mast A, Jeroen Mast, Mast, J de, Mast, Jeroen de, de Mast, J., de Mast, Jeroen
ORCID: 0000-0001-8699-9799
Observed ORCID: 0000-0001-8699-9799
OpenAlex ID: A5074377651
2012 · Jeroen de Mast, Joran Lokkerbol · International Journal of Production Economics · 465
2006 · Henk de Koning, Jeroen de Mast · International Journal of Quality & Reliability Management · 151
2006 · Jeroen de Mast · Total Quality Management & Business Excellence · 102
2002 · Ronald Does, Edwin van den Heuvel, et al. · Quality Engineering · 90
2004 · Jeroen de Mast · International Journal of Quality & Reliability Management · 81
2011 · Jeroen de Mast, Benjamin Kemper, et al. · Quality and Reliability Engineering International · 75
2007 · Jeroen de Mast · The American Statistician · 67
2008 · Henk De Koning, Jeroen De Mast, et al. · Quality Management Journal · 45
2007 · Henk De Koning, Jeroen De Mast · Quality Management Journal · 45
2008 · Wessel N. van Wieringen, Jeroen de Mast · Technometrics · 41
2006 · Jeroen de Mast, Ronald J. M. M. Does, et al. · UvA-DARE (University of Amsterdam) · 41
2006 · Søren Bisgaard, Jeroen de Mast · UvA-DARE (University of Amsterdam) · 40
2005 · Jeroen De Mast, Albert Trip · Journal of Quality Technology · 40
2011 · Gerard C. Niemeijer, Ronald J. M. M. Does, et al. · Quality Management in Health Care · 38
2021 · Alex Kuiper, Michel Mandjes, et al. · Decision Sciences · 36
2007 · Jeroen De Mast, Wessel N. Van Wieringen · Journal of Quality Technology · 36
2000 · Jeroen de Mast, Werner A. J. Schippers, et al. · Quality and Reliability Engineering International · 33
2007 · Jeroen De Mast, Albert Trip · Journal of Quality Technology · 31
2003 · Jeroen De Mast · Quality and Reliability Engineering International · 31
2010 · Jeroen de Mast, Wessel N. van Wieringen · Technometrics · 30
2009 · Jeroen de Mast, Benjamin P. H. Kemper · Quality Engineering · 30
2017 · Bart A. Lameijer, Jeroen De Mast, et al. · Quality Management Journal · 29
2021 · Jeroen De Mast, Bart A. Lameijer, et al. · International Journal of Operations & Production Management · 28
2018 · Marcel van Assen, Jeroen de Mast · International Journal of Production Research · 27
Works count: 141
Citation count: 2,247
H-index: 26
I10-index: 51
Year
Topic
Type