Author

Christine Winquist Nord

Observed names: C W Nord, C. Winquist Nord, Christine Nord, Christine Nord Phd, Christine Windquist Nord, Christine Winguist Nord, Nord, Christine Winquist, Nord, Christine Winquist.
OpenAlex ID: A5075855994
1983 · Frank F. Furstenberg, Christine Winquist Nord, et al. · American Sociological Review · 461
1985 · Frank F. Furstenberg, Christine Winquist Nord · Journal of Marriage and the Family · 372
1997 · Christine Winquist Nord · 187
1989 · Kristin Anderson Moore, Christine Winquist Nord, et al. · Family Planning Perspectives · 158
2013 · Jennifer L. Beaumont, Richard Havlik, et al. · Neurology · 106
2005 · Karen Tourangeau, Mike Brick, et al. · 105
1993 · Kristin Anderson Moore, David E. Myers, et al. · Journal of Research on Adolescence · 105
1984 · W H Baldwin, C W Nord · PubMed · 87
2000 · Christine Windquist Nord, Jean Lennon, et al. · Education statistics quarterly · 83
2001 · Christine Winquist Nord, Jerry West · Education statistics quarterly · 77
1992 · Christine Winquist Nord, Kristin A. Moore, et al. · Journal of School Health · 71
1990 · James L. Peterson, Christine Winquist Nord · Journal of Marriage and the Family · 37
2005 · Karen Tourangeau, Thanh Lê, et al. · National Center for Education Statistics · 32
2004 · Karen Tourangeau, Mike Brick, et al. · PsycEXTRA Dataset · 10
1994 · Christine Winquist Nord, Constance A. Nathanson · Contemporary Sociology A Journal of Reviews · 10
Works count: 48
Citation count: 2,840
H-index: 21
I10-index: 25
Year
Topic
Type