Author

J. David Hulchanski

Observed names: Hulchanski, J. David, J David Hulchanski, J. D. Hulchanski
OpenAlex ID: A5076366646
2009 · J. David Hulchanski, Philippa Campsie, et al. · YorkSpace (York University) · 121
2000 · Esme Fuller-Thomson, J. David Hulchanski, et al. · Reviews on Environmental Health · 110
2002 · J. David Hulchanski · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 79
1993 · Peter Dreier, J. David Hulchanski · Housing Policy Debate · 79
2003 · Stephen W. Hwang, Rochelle E. Martin, et al. · Canadian Journal of Public Health · 41
2001 · J. David Hulchanski · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 33
2010 · J. David Hulchanski · 16
1987 · John C. Bacher, J. David Hulchanski · Urban History Review · 12
2020 · Larry S. Bourne, J. David Hulchanski · University of British Columbia Press eBooks · 6
1981 · J. David Hulchanski · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 6
2021 · J. David Hulchanski · Routledge eBooks · 5
1986 · J. David Hulchanski, Glen Drover · WinnSpace (University of Winnipeg) · 5
1983 · J. David Hulchanski · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 5
1993 · J. David Hulchanski · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks · 4
1990 · Peter Dreier, J. David Hulchanski · Occidental College Scholar (Occidental College) · 3
1985 · Hulchanski, J. David, Gordon, Michael · TSpace (University of Toronto) · 3
1977 · J. David Hulchanski · Council of Planning Librarians eBooks · 3
Works count: 37
Citation count: 1,101
H-index: 12
I10-index: 13
Year
Topic
Type