Author

Saptarshi Kolay

ORCID: 0000-0003-0910-1740
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-0910-1740
OpenAlex ID: A5078359716
2016 · Saptarshi Kolay · Procedia - Social and Behavioral Sciences · 76
2019 · Somya Mishra, Saptarshi Kolay · Smart innovation, systems and technologies · 6
2014 · Saptarshi Kolay, Shatarupa Thakurta Roy · Smart innovation, systems and technologies · 5
2020 · Saptarshi Kolay · Springer geography · 3
2017 · Irfan Haider Khan, Saptarshi Kolay · Smart innovation, systems and technologies · 3
2019 · Ashu Sharma, Jayanta Kumar Ghosh, et al. · IET Image Processing · 2
2019 · Ashu Sharma, Jayanta Kumar Ghosh, et al. · Geocarto International · 2
2019 · Aastha Bhardwaj, Saptarshi Kolay · Smart innovation, systems and technologies · 2
2025 · Shuja Rehman, Prabhjot Singh Chani, et al. · Journal of Physics Conference Series · 1
2022 · Ankit Pal, Saptarshi Kolay · Lecture notes in mechanical engineering · 1
2019 · Aditi Bhatt, Saptarshi Kolay · Advances in intelligent systems and computing · 1
2026 · Ujjal Halder, Harshit Sosan Lakra, et al. · Discover Cities
2026 · Ujjal Halder, Harshit Sosan Lakra, et al. · Proceedings of the international conference of contemporary affairs in architecture and urbanism-ICCAUA.
2026 · Ujjal Halder, Harshit Sosan Lakra, et al. · GARI International Journal of Multidisciplinary Research
2026 · Udit Shivansh, Saptarshi Kolay, et al. · AHFE international
2026 · Saptarshi Kolay, Udit Shivansh, et al. · AHFE international
2025 · Shreeya Shrivastav, Saptarshi Kolay · Lecture notes in mechanical engineering
2025 · Sukhvinder Kaur, Saptarshi Kolay · Lecture notes in mechanical engineering
2023 · Saptarshi Kolay, Bhavya Sihmar, et al. · AHFE international
2017 · Paritosh Singh, Saptarshi Kolay · Smart innovation, systems and technologies
Works count: 24
Citation count: 102
H-index: 3
I10-index: 1
Year
Topic
Type