Author

Matthew Neufeld

Observed names: MATTHEW NEUFELD, Matthew G. Neufeld
ORCID: 0000-0003-2706-1746
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-2706-1746
OpenAlex ID: A5078593399
2013 · Matthew Neufeld · Boydell and Brewer eBooks · 31
2011 · MATTHEW NEUFELD · The Journal of Ecclesiastical History · 19
2017 · Matthew Neufeld · Journal of British Studies · 15
2014 · MATTHEW NEUFELD · The Historical Journal · 6
2015 · Matthew Neufeld · The American Historical Review · 4
2012 · Matthew Neufeld · War in History · 4
2017 · Matthew Neufeld · Bulletin of the history of medicine · 1
2025 · Matthew Neufeld · The American Historical Review
2025 · Sabine Jesner, Matthew Neufeld · V&R unipress eBooks
2024 · Matthew Neufeld · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks
2024 · Matthew Neufeld · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks
2024 · MATTHEW NEUFELD · McGill-Queen's University Press eBooks
2018 · Matthew Neufeld · The American Historical Review
Works count: 36
Citation count: 109
H-index: 6
I10-index: 4
Year
Topic
Type