Author

Paulin Basinga

2012 · Maurice Bucagu, Jean M. Kagubare, et al. · Reproductive Health Matters · 104
2015 · Didi Bertrand Farmer, Leslie Berman, et al. · Global Health Science and Practice · 92
2018 · Fran Baum, Jennie Popay, et al. · International Journal for Equity in Health · 64
2012 · Paulin Basinga, Ann M. Moore, et al. · Studies in Family Planning · 63
2010 · Paulin Basinga, Paul J. Gertler, et al. · World Bank, Washington, DC eBooks · 61
2012 · M. Priedeman Skiles, S. L. Curtis, et al. · Health Policy and Planning · 59
2013 · with input from the Population Health Implementation and Training – Africa Health Initiative Data Collaborative, Lisa R Hirschhorn, et al. · BMC Health Services Research · 54
2016 · Assumpta Mukabutera, Dana Thomson, et al. · BMC Public Health · 51
2015 · Laurence Lannes, Bruno Meessen, et al. · The International Journal of Health Planning and Management · 44
2007 · Paulin Basinga, Juan Moreira, et al. · Medical Decision Making · 43
2015 · Martha Priedeman Skiles, Siân L. Curtis, et al. · BMC Health Services Research · 41
2006 · N. Veldhuijzen, J. Nyinawabega, et al. · Culture Health & Sexuality · 38
2010 · Paulin Basinga, Paul Gertler, et al. · 36
2021 · Ayola Akim Adegnika, John H Amuasi, et al. · BMJ Global Health · 34
2011 · Paulin Basinga, Serge Mayaka, et al. · Bulletin of the World Health Organization · 33
2013 · Kenneth Sherr, Jennifer Harris Requejo, et al. · BMC Health Services Research · 25
Works count: 64
Citation count: 2,430
H-index: 25
I10-index: 31
Year
Topic
Type