Author

Joseph Tsemeugne

Observed names: Tsemeugne Joseph, Tsemeugne, J., Tsemeugne, Joseph
ORCID: 0000-0003-0923-8501
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-0923-8501
OpenAlex ID: A5079152999
2011 · Pythagore Soubgwi Fogue, Paul Keilah Lunga, et al. · Mycoses · 34
2018 · Joseph Tsemeugne, Emmanuel Sopbué Fondjo, et al. · International Journal of Medicinal Chemistry · 19
2016 · Jean-de-Dieu Tamokou, Joseph Tsemeugne, et al. · Pharmacologia · 18
2013 · Emmanuel Sopbué Fondjo, Joseph Tsemeugne, et al. · Heterocyclic Communications · 16
2017 · Joseph Tsemeugne, Emmanuel Sopbué Fondjo, et al. · Chemistry Central Journal · 15
2011 · Emmanuel Sopbué Fondjo, Joseph Tsemeugne, et al. · Journal of Heterocyclic Chemistry · 8
2016 · Emmanuel Sopbue Fondjo, Djeukoua Dimo Kamal Sorel, et al. · The Open Medicinal Chemistry Journal · 6
2025 · Didier Forest Kouganou Djossu, Joseph Tsemeugne, et al. · Future Medicinal Chemistry
2025 · Joseph Tsemeugne, Didier Forest Kouganou Djossu, et al. · IUCrData
Works count: 22
Citation count: 145
H-index: 7
I10-index: 5
Year
Topic
Type