Author

Ömer Çaha

Observed names: Caha, Omer, Omer Caha, ÇAHA, ÖMER, ÇAHA, Ömer, Çaha, Ömer, Ömer Çaha ÖMER ÇAHA
ORCID: 0000-0002-0226-9543
Observed ORCID: 0000-0002-0226-9543
OpenAlex ID: A5079339802
2005 · Ömer Çaha · DergiPark (Istanbul University) · 14
2005 · Ömer Çaha · DergiPark (Istanbul University) · 13
2016 · Ömer Çaha · Routledge eBooks · 11
2016 · Ömer Çaha · European journal of economic and political studies · 10
1996 · Ömer Çaha · Medical Entomology and Zoology · 7
2020 · Ömer Çaha · Turkish Academy of Sciences eBooks · 5
2021 · Ömer Baykal, Ömer Çaha · DergiPark (Istanbul University) · 4
2021 · Ömer Çaha ÖMER ÇAHA, Oğuzhan ALTINKOZ · Yildiz Social Science Review · 3
2012 · Ömer Çaha · 3
2010 · Ömer Çaha, Metin Toprak, et al. · The Muslim World · 3
2002 · Ömer Çaha · Autres Temps Les cahiers du christianisme social · 3
1999 · Ömer Çaha · Yildiz Technical University - AVESIS · 2
2024 · Elvan Işik Gezmiş, Ömer Çaha · Giresun Üniversitesi İktisadi ve İdari Bilimler Dergisi · 1
2018 · Ömer Çaha · Uluslararası Avrasya ekonomileri konferansı · 1
2017 · Ömer Baykal, Ömer Çaha · DergiPark (Istanbul University) · 1
2025 · Çaha, Ömer, Akgül, Fatma İlknur · DergiPark (Istanbul University)
2018 · ÖNDER, MURAT, KAPU, HÜSNÜ, et al. · AYBU AVESIS
Works count: 55
Citation count: 149
H-index: 7
I10-index: 6
Year
Topic
Type