Author

Kate Wellard

Observed names: K. Wellard, Wellard, K., Wellard, Kate
ORCID: 0000-0003-4397-5361
Observed ORCID: 0000-0003-4397-5361
OpenAlex ID: A5080979171
2005 · Anthony Bebbington, John Farrington, et al. · Routledge eBooks · 173
1993 · W. de Boef, Kojo Amanor, et al. · Socio-Environmental Systems Modeling · 134
2012 · James Sumberg, Nana Akua Anyidoho, et al. · IDS Bulletin · 119
2002 · S. Snapp, G. Kanyama-Phiri, et al. · Experimental Agriculture · 105
1995 · Marie D. Price, John Farrington, et al. · Geographical Review · 104
2012 · Kate Wellard, Jenny Rafanomezana, et al. · The Journal of Agricultural Education and Extension · 84
1993 · Anthony Bebbington, John Farrington, et al. · Routledge eBooks · 51
2021 · Ligia I. Reyes, Shilpa V. Constantinides, et al. · Global Food Security · 45
2021 · Mary Richardson, Richard Coe, et al. · International Journal of Agricultural Sustainability · 38
2000 · George Kanyama‐Phiri, Sieglinde S. Snapp, et al. · OpenGrey (Institut de l'Information Scientifique et Technique) · 33
1993 · Kate Wellard, James Copestake · Medical Entomology and Zoology · 30
2022 · Sara Namirembe, Wezi Mhango, et al. · Elementa Science of the Anthropocene · 23
2020 · Beine Peter Ahimbisibwe, John F. Morton, et al. · Food and Energy Security · 22
2022 · Frank Tchuwa, Kate Wellard, et al. · Sustainability · 9
2022 · Njeri C. Kimere, Joweria Nambooze, et al. · Maternal and Child Nutrition · 8
2017 · George Kanyama-Phiri, Kate Wellard, et al. · Agricultural Systems · 7
2012 · James Sumberg, Nana Akua Anyidoho, et al. · 7
1991 · Michael Mortimore, Kate Wellard · OpenGrey (Institut de l'Information Scientifique et Technique) · 7
1993 · Kojo Amanor, Kate Wellard, et al. · Practical Action Publishing eBooks · 6
2024 · James G. Copestake, Kate Wellard · Routledge eBooks · 4
Works count: 65
Citation count: 2,017
H-index: 15
I10-index: 17
Year
Topic
Type